Schedule

Friday, May 17

Saturday, May 18

  • 7am Wildman Business Group Countryside Tour & Century Registration – Village at Winona | Green Earth Multisport
  • 8am Wildman Business Group Countryside Tour & Century Grand Start (12/20/40/62/100 miles)
  • 10am-3pm DINO Series Mountain Bike Races – Winona Lake Trails
    • 10am Pro/Elite/Sport
    • 12pm Base/Fat Bike/Clydesdales/Intro/Juniors
    • 1:30pm Kids races
  • 11am Food Court and Expo Area Opens – Village at Winona
  • 11am – 6:00pm Circuit Road Races (Claypool Elementary School)
    • 11:00am Men Cat 5
    • 11:05am Women Cat 4/5
    • 11:10am Juniors
    • 1:05pm Men Masters 40+
    • 1:10pm Men Cat 4
    • 3:05pm Men Cat 1/2
    • 3:10pm Men Cat 3
    • 3:15pm Women Cat 1/2/3
  • 12 & 4pm BMX Stunt Show (Contests after 4pm show) – Village at Winona
  • 12:30 – 4pm KCH Kids Events – Village at Winona
    • Tracy’s Trailer Bicycle Safety School
    • Face Painting
    • Decorate Your Bike
    • Family Scavenger hunt
    • Skills Course
    • Coloring Contest
    • Inflatables
  • 1 & 3pm Historical Winona Bike Tour (3-4 miles) – Village at Winona
  • 2pm MTB 4X (Four Cross) and Short Track XC Practice (Hire Park)
  • 3pm DINO Mountain Bike Race Awards (Expo Stage) –Village at Winona
  • 4pm-9pm Live Music – (Village at Winona) | Robbie Gast “Ride On” Award (8pm)
  • 5:30pm 4X (Four Cross), Short Track XC, & BMX Races – Hire Park

Sunday, May 19

  • 7am Zimmer Biomet Road Criterium Registration – Village at Winona
  • 9:00am Info Booth and Kids Registration Opens –Village at Winona
  • 8:30am – 4pm Village at Winona Road Criterium races –Village at Winona
    • 8:30am Juniors
    • 9:05am Masters 40+
    • 10:00am Juniors 14-18
    • 10:45am Men Cat 5
    • 11:25am Men Cat 4
    • 12:15pm Women Cat 4/5
    • National Anthem
    • 12:55pm Men Cat 3/4
    • 1:50pm Women Cat 1/2/3
    • 2:45pm Men Pro Cat 1/2/3
  • 10am Inflatables and Mad Anthony’s Beer Garden Opens –Village at Winona
  • 4:00pm Ortho Cup Corporate Challenge Cruiser Race Qualifying (4 laps – 1/team rider) –Village at Winona
  • 4:30pm Kids Races (Ages: Striders & TW/4-5/6-7/8-9/10-12) –Village at Winona
  • 4:30pm Ortho Cup Corporate Challenge Cruiser Race Finals (4 laps – 1/team rider) –Village at Winona

Music Schedule

Friday:

TBD

Saturday:

TBD